skip to Main Content
Bestil tid på 33 32 30 90 eller book her

Introduction

When visiting our website, your data are collected to help us customize and enhance our content and to increase the relevance of ads displayed on the page. If you do not wish to share such data, you should delete your cookies (see instructions) and refrain from further use of the website. Below, you will find  specified which data are collected, their intended use, and which third parties will have access to them.

Cookies

This website uses “cookies,”which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile, or other device in order to recognize the user, recall preferred settings, collect statistics, and accurately target ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code, such as a virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies, ads appearing on websites may be less relevant for you and appear more frequently. You also run the risk that the website does not work optimally, and that some content cannot be accessed.

Our website contains third-party cookies, including the following:
– Facebook.com
– Doubleclick.net
– googletagmanager.com
– google-analytics.com
– googleadservices.com

Occasionally, others may be included. Below is a list of typical third parties in digital advertising: http://danskemedier.dk/digital/frq3rdparties/


Personal data

General

Personal data comprise all types of information that to some extent refer to you. When you are using our website, we will collect and process a variety of such data. For instance, this happens during ordinary access to our content, if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, other use of services, or if you make purchases via the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of data: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and what pages you click on (interests). Provided that you give your explicit consent and personally enter information, we also track the following: Name, phone number, email, address and payment information. This will typically be during your creation of a login or at the time of purchase.

Safety

We have taken technical and organizational measures to prevent that your data are accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, compromised or disclosed to a third party, misused, or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

Purpose

Your personal data are used to identify you as a user and to present you with the ads that are most likely to interest you, to register your purchases and payments, and to provide the services you have requested, such as forwarding a newsletter. In addition, we use your data to optimize our services and content.

Storage Period

Data are kept for the time allowed by law, and we will delete them when they are no longer needed. The length of time depends on the nature of the information and the reason for storage. Thus, we cannot specify a general time frame for when information is deleted.

Disclosure of Information

Data on your use of the website, which ads you receive and possibly click, geographic location, gender and age segments, etc. are disclosed to third parties, to the extent that such information is known. The relevant third parties are listed in the “Cookies” section above. The data are used for targeting advertising.

Moreover, we use a range of third parties for the storage and processing of data. They exclusively process data on our behalf and cannot use them for their own purposes.

Disclosure of personal information, such as name, e-mail address, etc., will only occur if you give your consent. We only use data handling companies in the EU or in countries that can provide adequate protection for your information.

Access and Complaints

You are entitled to know what personal information we are processing about you. You also have the right to object at any time to the use of this information. You can also withdraw your consent to the use of personal information about you. If the personal information we have collected/used is incorrect, you have the right to have it amended or deleted. Please contact: info@body-sds.dk. If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you may also contact the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet), Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 Copenhagen K

Publisher

This website is owned and published by:

Body SDS A/S
Øster Allé 56
2100 København Ø.
tlf. +453332 3090
M. info@body-sds.dk

Back To Top
×Close search
Search
X